Sports Medicine

Elijah Price-Athlete of the Month for Saint Bernard Preparatory and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Elijah Price Photo Revised

Congratulations to Elijah Price, Athlete of the Month for Saint Bernard Preparatory School and Encore Rehabilitation, Cullman!

Elijah is a Senior who plays Basketball for the Saints. His post-graduation plans include attending the University of North Alabama and majoring in Exercise Science.

Elijah is the son of Jason and Stacey Price.

Way to go, Elijah! We hope you enjoy the remainder of your senior year!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue, SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here


Join us in supporting Autism Awareness by participating in the 
2018 Funky Fun Run for the Autism Society of Alabama,
April 14, 2018 at Wallace State Community College. For more details, click here. 

encorerehab.com

Advertisements

Monday Motivation – March 19, 2018

Difficult roads Meme Encore#MotivationalMonday
#EncoreRehab

Good Hope High School 3rd Annual Weight Meet

20180303_094848

Good Hope High School held their 3rd Annual Weight Meet on March 3, 2018.  Teams competing in the meet included Good Hope, Vinemont, Susan Moore,  Holly Pond, and Peabody (Tennessee). Congratulations to Good Hope High School who won both the Boys and Girls Divisions! Encore Rehabilitation Athletic Trainers were at the meet providing sports medicine coverage.

20180303_094900

20180303_095513

20180303_102651

20180303_110312.jpeg    20180303_102901.jpeg

20180303_110414(0)

At Encore, we LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

2018 AHSAA Basketball Regional Results through Tues. Feb. 20, 2018

AHSAA Basketball Playoffs
Boys’ Regional Tournament Pairings/Results through Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018



SOUTH REGIONAL
at Dothan Civic Center
CLASS 1A Semifinals, Feb. 16
Linden (12-11) 42, J.F. Shields (13-11) 34
Georgiana (28-3) 86, Houston County (17-9) 75
Finals
Georgiana (29-3) 72, Linden (12-12) 44, Georgiana is South State Qualifier

CLASS 2A  Semifinals
St. Luke’s Episcopal (20-8) 50, Abbeville (24-7) 44
Barbour County (21-7) 58, Elba (15-8) 40
Finals
St. Luke’s Episcopal (21-8) 60, Barbour County (22-8) 58 (OT) – St. Luke’s is South State Qualifier

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Hillcrest-Evergreen (21-3) 59, Cottage Hill Christian (21-8) 41
Pike County (16-7) 56, Mobile Christian (19-10) 43
Finals
Hillcrest-Evergreen (21-3) vs. Pike County (16-7), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Andalusia (25-5) 58, UMS-Wright (24-8) 32
Ashford (22-10) 46, Saint James (20-9) 43
Finals
Andalusia (25-5) vs. Ashford (22-10), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Faith Academy (24-9) 66, Wilcox Central (22-5) 58
Eufaula (27-9) 74. Charles Henderson (15-8) 59
Finals
Faith Academy (24-9) vs. Eufaula (27-9), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 5:45 p.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Sidney Lanier (12-12) 54, LeFlore 47

Carver-Montgomery (27-7) 77, Russell County (18-8) 51
Finals
Carver-Montgomeery (28-7) 49, Sidney Lanier (12-13) 46, Carver-Montgomery is South State Qualifier

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
McGill-Toolen 58, Theodore (10-19) 36
Murphy 65, Baker (19-13) 62
Finals

McGill-Toolen (24-6) 58, Murphy (17-14), McGill-Toolen is South State Qualifier

CENTRAL REGIONAL
at Alabama State U., Dunn-Oliver Acadome
CLASS 1A Semifinals
Cornerstone 65, Ellwood Christian (24-7) 60 (OT)
Wadley 63, Talladega County Central  (13-14) 56
Finals
Cornerstone (23-7) vs. Wadley (13-7), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 2A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Aliceville (19-2) 50, Calhoun (15-7) 36
Keith (13-11) 61, Goshen (14-6) 57
Finals
Aliceville (19-2) vs. Keith (13-11), Thursday, Feb. 22, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
American Christian (24-8) 69, Prattville Christian (24-6) 45
Greene County 16-9) 53, Central Coosa (17-5) 45
Finals
American Christian (25-8) vs. Greene County (16-9), Thursday, Feb. 22, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 4A  Semifinals,  Feb. 20
Greensboro (22-11) 68, Sipsey Valley (13-15) 39
Holt (18-10) 56, Childersburg (20-12) 46
Finals
Greensboro (22-11) vs. Holt (18-10), Thursday, Feb. 22, 5:45 p.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Sylacauga (27-6) 51, B.T. Washington (11-9) 50
Calera (26-4) 59, Central-Tuscaloosa (24-9) 39
Finals
Sylacauga (27-6) vs. Calera (26-4), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 5:45 p.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (23-9) 53, Opelika 48
Paul Bryant (28-4) 55, Helena 44
Finals
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (23-9) vs. Paul Bryant (28-4), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
Auburn (16-14) 59, Lee-Montgomery (22-8) 53 (OT)
Central-Phenix City (20-4) 46, Jeff Davis (15-13) 43
Finals
Central-Phenix City (21-4) 62, Auburn (16-15) 36, Central-PC is Central State Qualifier

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
at Jacksonville State U., Pete Mathews Coliseum
CLASS 1A Semifinal Pairings
Sacred Heart (20-10) 74, Cedar Bluff (19-11) 63
Decatur Heritage (28-3) 57, Skyline (24-7) 39
Finals
Sacred Heart (21-10) 60, Decatur Heritage (28-4) 54, Sacred Heart is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 2A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Lanett (23-5) 62, Vincent 33
Section 68, LaFayette (18-10) 62 (OT)
Finals
Lanett (24-5) 76, Section (24-7) 52Lanett is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Piedmont (21-11) 57, Pisgah (20-10) 56
Plainview (31-2) 89, Geraldine (18-9) 55
Finals
Plainview (32-2) 64, Piedmont (21-12) 36, Plainview is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Handley (20-9) 66, North Jackson (13-14) 50
Madison Academy (23-8) 70, Jacksonville (19-9) 34
Finals
Handley (20-9) vs. Madison Academy (23-8), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Talladega 62, Arab (12-20) 40
Etowah (25-5) 60, Mortimer Jordan (19-13) 40
Finals
Talladega vs. Etowah (25-5), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Parker (23-8) 66, Pinson Valley (23-11) 46
Oxford (19-11) 85, Albertville (25-5) 67
Finals
Parker (24-8) 60, Oxford (19-12) 49, Parker is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
Huffman (25-7) 69, Gadsden City (12-11) 62
Mountain Brook (31-4) 54, Grissom (13-14) 37
Finals
Mountain Brook (32-4) 74, Huffman (25-8) 69, Mountain Brook is NE State Qualifier

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
at Wallace-Hanceville CC, Tom Drake Coliseum
CLASS 1A Semifinals, Feb. 16
R.A. Hubbard (26-6) 64, Belgreen (25-6) 51

South Lamar 58, Meek (25-6) 46
Finals
R.A. Hubbard (27-6) 69, South Lamar (20-7) 65, R.A. Hubbard is NW State Qualifer


CLASS 2A  Semifinal Pairings
Mars Hill Bible (18-8) 62, Red Bay (18-12) 58
Tanner (20-11) 79, Sulligent (18-8) 40
Finals
Tanner (21-11) 73, Mars Hill Bible (20-10) 56, Tanner is NW State Qualifier

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Hanceville 65, Holly Pond (24-3) 59
Lauderdale County (22-9) 59, Elkmont (13-17) 32
Finals
Hanceville (19-8) vs. Lauderdale County (22-9), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Cordova (23-9) 49, Haleyville (20-7) 45
Deshler (28-6) 57, Fayette County (10-20) 37
Finals
Cordova (23-9) vs. Deshler (28-6), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Wenonah (27-7) 64, Fairview (17-15) 42
Lee-Huntsville (25-12) 73, Pleasant Grove (24-9) 40
Finals
Wenonah (27-7) vs. Lee-Huntsville (25-12), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 5:45 p.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals
Austin (17-10) 43, Muscle Shoals (24-5) 38

Hazel Green (20-9) 59, Columbia (23-10) 54
Finals
Hazel Green (22-9) 44, Austin (18-11) 41, Hazel Green is NW State Qualifier


CLASS 7A  Semifinals
Sparkman (29-4) 71, Vestavia Hills (20-8) 55
Hoover (27-3) 59, James Clemens (17-14) 54
Finals
Sparkman (30-4) 70, Hoover (27-4), Sparkman is NW State Qualifier

 





AHSAA Basketball Playoffs
Girls’ Regional Tournament Pairings/Results through Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018

SOUTH REGIONAL
at Dothan Civic Center
CLASS 1A Semifinals, Feb. 16
Linden 63, J.F. Shields (18-3) 57
Pleasant Home (25-5) 55, Marengo 31
Finals
Linden 42, Pleasant Home (25-6) 38, Linden is South State Qualifier

CLASS 2A  Semifinal Pairings
Samson (28-3) 63, Chickasaw (18-4) 31
Abbeville 53, Elba 35
Finals
Samson (29-3) 49, Abbeville (20-9) 19, Samson is South State Qualifier

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
T.R. Miller (28-0) 71, Clarke County 47
Hillcrest-Evergreen (12-7) 67, Geneva (23-7) 56
Finals
T.R. Miller (28-0) vs. Hillcrest-Evergreen (12-7), Wed., Feb. 21, 12:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Thomasville (13-12) 47, Monroe County (19-10) 39
Saint James (21-8) 36, UMS-Wright (14-14) 13
Finals
Thomasville (13-12) vs. Saint James (21-9), Wed., Feb. 21, 9 a.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Faith Academy (22-7) 44, Jackson (22-8) 40
Charles Henderson (29-4) 58, Eufaula (27-5) 37
Finals
Faith Academy (22-7) vs. Charles Henderson (29-4), Wed., Feb. 21, 4 p.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
South Regional
LeFlore (27-1) 54, Sidney Lanier 47
Blount (22-4) 55, Carver-Montgomery 40
Finals
LeFlore (28-1) 63, Blount (22-5) 40, LeFlore is South State Qualifier

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
McGill-Toolen 53, Alma Bryant 40
Murphy 44, Davidson 38
Finals
McGill-Toolen (24-6) 42, Murphy (16-13) 35, McGill-Toolen is South State Qualifier

CENTRAL REGIONAL
at Alabama State U., Dunn-Oliver Acadome
CLASS 1A Semifinals
Westminster-Oak Mountain (17-5) 55, Isabella (22-4) 23
Loachapoka 51, Talladega County Central (22-10) 42
Finals
Westminster-Oak Mountain (17-5) vs. Loachapoka (20-4), Wed., Feb. 21, 12:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Keith (18-8) 54, Southern Choctaw (14-8) 40
R.C. Hatch (16-8) 62, Central-Hayneville (14-7) 50
Finals
Keith (18-8) vs. R.C. Hatch (16-8), Thursday, Feb. 22, 9 a.m.

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Midfield (26-9) 47, Montevallo (26-6) 44
Central Coosa (18-3) 55, Gordo (15-12) 47
Finals
Midfield (26-9) vs. Central-Coosa (18-3), Thursday, Feb. 22, 12:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 20
Greensboro (23-6) 71, Holt (14-13) 40
Sipsey Valley (27-2) 34, Childersburg  (20-10) 28
Finals
Greensboro (23-6) vs. Sipsey Valley (27-2), Thursday, Feb. 22, 4 p.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Shelby County (23-7) 74, Marbury 51
Central-Tuscaloosa (25-7) 61, Calera (18-12) 37
Finals
Shelby County (23-7) vs. Central-Tuscaloosa (25-7), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 4 p.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals
Semifinals
Opelika (21-9) 81, Paul Bryant (12-18) 25
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (28-4) 68, Helena 31
Finals
Opelika (21-9) vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (28-4), Wed., Feb. 21, 9 a.m.

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
Lee-Montgomery (22-9) 59, Central-Phenix City (16-13) 39
Auburn (19-10) 51, Enterprise (16-9) 37,
Finals
Lee-Montgomery (23-9) 44, Auburn (19-11) 36, Lee-Montgomery is Central State Qualifier

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
at Jacksonville State U., Pete Mathews Coliseum
CLASS 1A Semifinals
Spring Garden (27-3) 50, Cedar Bluff (19-13) 26
Skyline 61, Decatur Heritage (18-15) 55
Finals
Spring Garden (28-3) 68, Skyline (24-7) 39, Spring Garden is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 2A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Sand Rock (21-8) 65, Section 49
Collinsville (25-7) 45  Fyffe 40
Finals
Sand Rock (22-8) 33, Collinsville (25-8) 30, Sand Rock is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Glencoe (23-8) 65, North Sand Mountain (18-10) 61
Pisgah (27-1) 77, Geraldine 41
Finals
Pisgah (28-1) 80, Glencoe (23-9) 58, Pisgah is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Jacksonville (22-6) 48, Madison County (23-10) 38
Madison Academy (25-7) 52, Hokes Bluff (22-9) 26
Finals
Jacksonville (22-6) vs. Madison Academy (25-7), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 12:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Arab (18-12) 52, Talladega (29-3) 47
Scottsboro (28-3) 70, Alexandria 32
Finals
Arab (18-12) vs. Scottsboro (28-3), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 9 a.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinals, Feb. 16
Ramsay (22-4) 59, Center Point (22-11) 53
Homewood (23-7) 63, Brewer (29-5) 62 (OT)
Finals
Ramsay (23-4) 73, Homewood (23-8) 49, Ramsay is NE State Qualifier

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
Huffman (17-15) 61, Hewitt-Trussville (25-4) 56
Spain Park (27-6) 59, Grissom (11-14) 47
Finals
Spain Park (28-6) 61, Huffman (17-16) 39, Spain Park is NW State Qualifier

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
at Wallace-Hanceville CC, Tom Drake Coliseum
CLASS 1A Semifinals, Feb. 16
Phillips (27-3) 53, R.A. Hubbard (17-6) 49
Holy Spirit Catholic 58,Belgreen 33
Finals
Phillips (28-3) 57, Holy Spirit Catholic (23-3) 48, Phillips is NW State Qualifier
CLASS 2A  Semifinals
Cold Springs 59, Lamar County (18-6) 41
Phil Campbell (24-5) 55, Mars Hill Bible (23-9) 46
Finals
Phil Campbell (25-5) 46, Cold Springs 29, Phil Campbell is NW State Qualifer

CLASS 3A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Colbert County (21-6) 80, Carbon Hill 37
Lauderdale County (33-2) 59, West Morgan (22-10) 44
Finals
Colbert County (21-6) vs. Lauderdale County (33-2), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 12:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A  Semifinals, Feb. 17
Danville 49, Good Hope 39
Deshler (31-2) 61, Priceville 42
Finals
Danville vs. Deshler (31-2), Wednesday, Feb. 21, 9 a.m.

CLASS 5A  Semifinals, Feb. 19
Wenonah (23-7) 54, Fairview 38
Lee-Huntsville 69, Pleasant Grove 47
Finals
Wenonah (23-7) vs. Lee-Huntsville, Wednesday, Feb. 21, 4 p.m.

CLASS 6A  Semifinal Pairings, Feb. 16
Minor (16-11) 54, McAdory (24-9) 49
Hazel Green (32-2) 51, Hartselle (25-6) 29
Finals
Hazel Green (33-2) 60, Minor (16-12) 11, Hazel Green is NW State Qualifier

CLASS 7A  Semifinals
Sparkman (28-5) 66, Tuscaloosa County (20-12) 53
Hoover (30-1) 53, Buckhorn (17-16) 34
Finals
Sparkman (29-5) 55, Hoover (30-2) 54, Sparkman is NW State Qualifier

For Live Basketball Updates and to see Pairings, go to AHSAA Website, here.


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Athletic Training Services for the Alabama High School Athletic Association

Logos 034

Want to learn more about our Sports Medicine Program? Visit our website at encorerehab.com or call Gary Barfield, Director of Business Development and Sports Medicine at 404-933-4336.

 

Awards and Honors at the National Football Foundation Hall of Fame-Mississippi Gulf Coast Chapter

nff_logo_retina-e1453130879928 copy

The National Football Foundation Hall of Fame-Mississippi Gulf Coast Chapter held their annual awards banquet on Jan 17, 2018.

We would like to recognize the coaches and athletes from schools affiliated with our Encore Sports Medicine Program.  Congratulations to the athletes, coaches, and our own athletic trainer, Eric Oehms, MS, LAT, ATC!

 

Coach Neil Lollar, Hancock High School – Frank “Twig” Branch Coach of the Year Award

Coach Bo Russum, Hancock High School-Luther Kuykendall Assistant Coach of the Year Award

Karlos Dillard, Gulfport High School- Terrell Buckley Defensive Player of the Year Award

Clay Gollott, St. Martin High School – NFFHOT Scholarship Award

Eric Oehms, Athletic Trainer, Encore Rehabilitation – Contribution to Amateur Football

 

Athlete-Scholars included:

  • D’Iberville High School – Brady Grace
  • East Central High School – Maxwell Greenough
  • Gautier High School – Mario Love
  • Gulfport High School – Karlos Dillard
  • Hancock High School – Elliott Nolan
  • Harrison Central – Javion Khan
  • Long Beach High School – JT Tripp
  • Moss Point – Matthew Sellers
  • Ocean Springs – Peyton Sams
  • Pascagoula High School – Jack Colmer
  • Pass Christian High School – Nathan Weatherly
  • St. Martin High School – Clay Gollott
  • St. Patrick Catholic High School – Robert Starks
  • Vancleave High School – Havens “Lane” Wise

Clinic Director Dawn O’Keefe- Encore Rehabilitation-Beaumont

Dawn O'Keefe DPT PT ATC Photo 2 Revised

Meet Dawn O’Keefe, PT, DPT, ATC, Cert. DN, Clinic Director at Encore Rehabilitation-Beaumont! Dawn has been a clinician in the Hattiesburg area for 26 years and with Encore Rehabilitation for 17 years. Dawn’s expertise is in providing quality one-on-one care for each of her patients.

Dawn holds a Bachelor of Science in Psychology and Biology from the University of Southern Mississippi. She obtained her Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy from Louisiana State University Medical Center-New Orleans and her Doctorate of Physical Therapy from the University of Mississippi Medical Center.  In addition to being a Physical Therapist, Dawn is also a Certified Athletic Trainer. Most recently she has obtained her Dry Needling Certification.

Dawn and her husband, Matt have two daughters, Jordan and Lauren. In her free time, Dawn likes to exercise and run. She has participated with the same girls running group since 1997. Dawn has completed several half marathons and triathlons as well as one marathon. She is a native of Metairie, Louisiana.

At Encore Rehabilitation, we LOVE to see you move!

 

Kenya McQuirter-Gatorade Volleyball Player of the Year for Alabama

Congratulations to Kenya McQuirter of McGill-Toolen Catholic High School for being named Gatorade Player of the Year in Alabama in Volleyball!

Kenya has 516 kills, 292 digs, 89 blocks and 58 service aces. She is a Junior at McGill-Toolen where she maintains a 3.75 GPA. The the school’s Ambassador Program, Kenya has volunteered with youth volleyball camps and Ronald McDonald House Charities.

Kenya is fifth Gatorade Volleyball Player of the year to be selected from McGill-Toolen.

To read more about Kenya, visit #GatoradePOY .

 

**The Gatorade Player of the Year award was established in 1985 to recognize the nation’s most elite high school student-athletes for their athletic excellence, academic achievement and exemplary character.

 

Super 12 Athletes honored at Banquet

The Dothan Eagle Super 12 banquet was held January 18 at Flowers Hospital. This is an awards banquet to honor local high school athletes in football, volleyball, and cross-country. Southern Bone & Joint Specialists and Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. sponsored the banquet. The guest speaker was Austin Johnson, a member of the University of Alabama Football Team and former quarterback for Elba High School.

This year’s winners are pictured below.

For photos of other Super 12 Athletes, please visit our Facebook page, Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan.

Makennah Mills Cross Country Player of the Year Super 12 Jan 2018

Makennah Mills, Northview High School, Super 12 Cross Country Female Athlete of the Year

 

Gabe Henneberger Cross Country Player of the Year Super 12 Jan 2018

Gabe Henneberger, Enterprise High School, Super 12 Cross County Male Athlete of the Year

 

Amy Warrick Volleyball Coach of the Year Super 12 jan 2018

Coach Amy Warrick, Goshen High School, Super 12 Volleyball Coach of the Year (3rd from left). Also pictured are Super 12 Athletes (Goshen High School) Kelsey Gibson and Hannah Calhoun.

 

Autmn Mayes Volleyball Player of the Year Super 12 Jan 2017

Autumn Mayes, Providence High School, Super 12 Volleyball Player of the Year

 

Bart Synder Brock Synder Goshen Coach and Player of the Year Super 12 jan 2017

Bart Synder, Super 12 Football Coach of the Year with Brock Synder, Super 12 Football Player of the Year. Both are from Goshen High School.

Madison Harbison, Athlete of the Month-Vinemont High School & Encore Rehabilitation of Cullman

Madison Harbison Cullman 2

Madison Harbison has been selected as Athlete of the Month for Vinemont High School and Encore Rehabilitation – Cullman!

Madison is a Senior and enjoys playing Volleyball, Basketball, and Softball for the Eagles. After graduation, she plans to pursue a Nursing Degree at Wallace State Community College.

Madison is the daughter of Mark and Shannan Harbison.

Congratulations, Madison! Enjoy your Senior year!

Heart of Dixie Tournament, Montgomery Alabama

IMG_5726

IMG_5727

Encore Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine was glad to provide Athletic Training Services for the Heart of Dixie Volleyball Tournament in Montgomery, Jan. 13-14, 2018.

We LOVE to see you move!